www.media-center.am website content is produced and administered by Media Center.
Media Center is the project of Public Journalism Club NGO. All material appearing on this site is copyrighted, including infographics, press releases, video recordings, photographs, etc. All rights reserved.
We encourage republication and distribution of Media Center publications, however, demand adherence to the following terms of use.
• When using our publications the reference to Media Center is mandatory; in case of online media sources the reference should hold an active link.
• Removing the Media Center watermark from photographs, infographics and video material is strictly forbidden. If the publication holds the Media Center logo it can be used without additional reference to Media Center copyright. This requirement applies also to Media Center’s YouTube page content.
• Commercial use of Media Center products is strictly forbidden.
No part of any Media Center publication or transmission may be republished, reproduced, transmitted, downloaded or distributed by any means, whether electronic or mechanical, without proper reference as listed above. Failure to abide by any of the terms of use is a violation of Public Journalism Club NGO’s exclusive rights and is punishable by the law in accordance with the respective provisions of RA legislation.