On October 23, at 14:00, the Media Center will hold an online discussion on the topic of “Bad Peace or Good War? What is the Solution to the Artsakh Problem?”.
- Dr. Laurence Broers, research associate, Caucasus programme director at London-based peacebuilding organization Conciliation Resources
- Boris Navasardyan, President of the Yerevan Press Club, former Coordinator of the EU Eastern Partnership CSF National Platform,
- Dennis Sammut, Director of LINKS and Managing Editor of commonspace.eu
English-Armenian and vice versa simultaneous translation will be provided during the discussion.
The live video will be broadcasted on the Media Center Facebook page, which you can follow at this link: https://www.facebook.com/mediacenterarmenia/live
Due to the internet workload during martial law, the broadcast can start with a five-minute delay. If you have any questions, you can contact us through the Media Center Facebook page, we are always available.
Any comments on the Facebook event or any post should be within the bounds of civilization․ Any comment that is accompanied by hate speech, intolerance, or if it may be unlawful or in violation of human rights will be removed immediately. In case of the repetition of such actions, տhe user will be blocked by the page admins.