Human Rights Advocates’ Claim and View on Ruzanna Adanalyan Son’s Murder Case
For over 4 years Ruzanna Adanalyan has been fighting for justice and calling the accomplices to be subjected to charges for her son 25 years old Artyom Adanalyan's murder.
During the Media Center press conference on March 12 She announced, that material proofs of her son's murder case were distorted,.
The trial of Artyom Adanalyan’s murder case is coming to its close in Court of General Jurisdiction of Shirak region. The next trial is on March 13.
Ruzanna Adanalyan insists, that many violations recorded during the case investigation were masked during the trial.
The mothercarried out her own investigation, did forensic and legislative studies.
''The material proofs were eliminated, facts were faked. My son’s murder was done by a group, but not by one person. My son’s murder was ordered, there were facts, proofs, circumstances, which were hidden”, said Ruzanna Adanalyan.
Only one defendant is engaged, but the mother is sure, that other persons also took part in the  murder.
“They try to keep others away in such a way. First of all, it stems out of interests of defendants, because group crime envisages stricter punishment''.
Ruzanna Adanalyan presents eight reports about the crime, but no material is prepared.
''This crime is ordered on personal enmity basis'', emphasized Adanalyan.
According to Adanalyan, the distortion of the case started from General Prosecutor's Office and it is continued in Court of General Jurisdiction of Shirak region now.
Nina Karapetyants, lawyer who also attended the press conference, said, that preliminary investigation phase was underimplemented .
“Forensic expertise of murder case cannot be without photos. There are intentional gaps’’, said the lawyer and added, that she is also worried for Ruzanna Adanalyan’s life..
According to Adanalyan, she was beaten аnd hit by car in a murder attempt.